?

Log in

 
 
25 May 2010 @ 08:17 pm
Major announcement  
It's me, Vie (tecchinvie )
I realized that most of you are waiting for Soukon's subtitles and also waiting to be added back...
We're still subbing them and adding people back, but in much much slower speed.
Now I'm writing a thesis to get my master's degree, and the deadline is mid-June.
Our main translator Mimi (rimizu ) is now a Japanese lecturer and a manga translator, sometimes an interpreter, so she's getting busier and busier.
One of our timer, Tressa (snowolfly ) is on hiatus due to her preparing to enroll a university.

We apologize for not having enough time to do the subbing in a fast pace, but we're trying our best.
Thank you for your patience and understanding.

NEX Fansub
 
 
 
katherinekatekatherinekate on May 25th, 2010 11:19 am (UTC)
Best of Luck to all of you with your real life commitments!
Take your time with the project, appreciate you all sharing your hard work with us.
Mel: Koyama Yeeahkimiko1387 on May 25th, 2010 12:30 pm (UTC)
Good luck...
shinie165: Tegoshi is <3shinie165 on May 25th, 2010 12:58 pm (UTC)
Knowing that you'll continue the project is good enough hehe~ Take your time. Soukon lovers ain't going anywhere <3

Good luck with what you're all aiming for XD.
bellemainecbellemainec on May 25th, 2010 01:08 pm (UTC)
thanks for your hard work so far, and we will wait patiently for the releases :)

all the best with your current endeavours as well.
Ivonneivonnemcgruder on May 25th, 2010 02:10 pm (UTC)
Good luck
I love the color RED❣kurosagi_bang on May 25th, 2010 02:42 pm (UTC)
So that's the reason why. But don't worry, we won't rush you. Goodluck on all your tasks! I'll patiently wait for the rest of Soukon episodes to be subbed. Thanks for the hardwork and keep doing your best!
üüireallylovenews on May 25th, 2010 02:59 pm (UTC)
Ah~
naruhodo, naruhodo..wakarimashita!!~
Good Luck on your thesis Tecchinvie!~
Ganbatte Rimizu and Snowfly!!~
Don't worry. We'll wait patiently! üü
It's right that you should prioritize your studies/work over fandom.

Take Care! and Good Luck again!~
üü
Kiby chankibyssima90 on May 25th, 2010 03:00 pm (UTC)
Good luck!! I love Soukon, makes me want to run ahahhaha <3 thanks for your hard work ù.ù
Kiki: Ryo - brb LOL'ingkiki_chan94 on May 25th, 2010 04:47 pm (UTC)
Don't worry about not being fast ;D
education comes before fandom! (I kow that myself but I just can't seem to hold it up XD)
Grumpygrumpyd on May 25th, 2010 05:11 pm (UTC)
Take your time and work hard! School and careers are more important than running Japanese men! =] Good luck to all of you!
NewsYuu: newsnewsyuu on May 25th, 2010 07:14 pm (UTC)
Ehhh~ Ganbare kudasai!
I'm kinda busy too... so i really understand what your saying...
we will be waiting to know if you succeed ^^
Thank you for the hard work!
xmonochr0me on May 25th, 2010 09:29 pm (UTC)
It's okay! take your time~ ^^
ブーちゃんbjw on May 25th, 2010 10:15 pm (UTC)
good luck. Take your time. I will wait. Thanks for all your hard work. :)
~shindhieya~dhieya on May 26th, 2010 01:44 am (UTC)
good luck for your thesis~
and good luck for all of you.. don't worry about fandom more than your life priority.. hehe
justpopo: Yamapi shinging gifpopo_desu on May 26th, 2010 02:20 am (UTC)
Kak Vie ngga di cerca kan, mereka malah ngasi support *abs bc twit dirimu ke tegomi* hahaha

ayo semangat buat tensin-nya eh slh tesis, hahaha (^o^)/

qt semua dukung dan akan menunggu dgn sabar, ganbatte minna ^o^

otsukaresama deshita
kataomikataomi on May 26th, 2010 04:51 am (UTC)
That is ok !!! I can understand that !!! ^^ I'm happy with just to know that you will really sub the rest of the episodes of Soukon !! So I can wait for them !!!
Thanks for all !!!
And Gambate with all your personal project !!!
toomskitoomski on May 26th, 2010 08:27 am (UTC)
I understand your situation and Thank you to us know.
I don't want to make you feel under presure.
I believe that everyone can wait patiently.
I wish you success in your master degree.
Best wish to all staffs.Love you.
orangeflushorangeflush on May 26th, 2010 09:00 am (UTC)
Gambatte minna~
Thanks for telling us, of course you should take care of ur own personal life ^^v
yttenaidyttenaid on May 26th, 2010 12:33 pm (UTC)
Good luck with every one of yours projects >.< and thank you for let us know!! don't worry and take your time ;D
o_reoho_reoh on May 26th, 2010 06:37 pm (UTC)
Don't worry,I & others understood^^
Take your time,fighting :)


Good Luck~!
tegolicious1107tegolicious1107 on May 29th, 2010 03:30 am (UTC)
it's ok..! ^^ it's nice to know that you'll be subbing the other episodes,,, i'm really looking forward to it!!! take your time guys!!! ^^
Onariahonariah on May 30th, 2010 09:11 pm (UTC)
Real life is more important than subbing, at least in my eyes!
So take your time!!

And best of luck to all of you~
seneca_nyaseneca_nya on May 31st, 2010 12:43 am (UTC)
Wow, you guys are one impressive team! Such an intelligent bunch with such important sounding lives! Keep up the great work!
neiro90: tegokame bustedneiro90 on May 31st, 2010 11:42 am (UTC)
Don't worry about us! We will wait as long as needed! Ganbare!
zuzqaazuzqaa on May 31st, 2010 05:22 pm (UTC)
yup, don't worry and good luck :)
summonrune28summonrune28 on June 1st, 2010 03:01 am (UTC)
Please take your time. We will be waiting patiently. (^_^)
ラナ☆ipurpleberry on June 4th, 2010 07:15 am (UTC)
Good luck to all of you!

We'll be waiting for your comeback. ♥
And as always, thank you for all your hard work!

We'll support you guys 'till the end. (:
arabelle: Kato Shigeakikeiik0 on June 4th, 2010 02:18 pm (UTC)
it's all okay, sweethearts. :) good luck with your endeavors~
Tsuki: Ft Kame - What are you fighting for?twilight_ch4os on June 18th, 2010 01:02 am (UTC)
Ganbare!!!!!!!
To all of you!!!!!
Fara Aibafaradakiut on July 21st, 2010 09:34 pm (UTC)
hi, fara here~
i'm interested in watching of ur sub shows~
add me back, please~
thanks in advance~
annieannie9294 on September 20th, 2010 02:09 am (UTC)
haven't been here for awhile due to hectic schedule...glad that you guys are still subbing ^o^ Thanks for your efforts and hard work! :) Will still be waiting for releases though ! :p
momoikurabumoimoikurabu on December 13th, 2010 11:48 am (UTC)
I am an Arashi fan but I like NEWS as well so I'm really glad that I found your site. I hope you won't mind me adding you as a friend. Please add me back. :)
mauh1mauh1 on January 6th, 2011 10:44 pm (UTC)
good luck with everything , i dunno what is happening but it sounds troublesome please add me back as well thanks
Aibakabraindead91 on March 18th, 2011 07:46 pm (UTC)
Good luck on your thesis. When you have time I was wondering if you could add me as a friend. Thank you. Thank you for sharing everything you do.
I love the color RED❣kurosagi_bang on July 17th, 2011 03:40 pm (UTC)
Hope you can add me back. :)
honey_monhoney_mon on October 18th, 2013 05:55 pm (UTC)
membership
hit there.. lets be friend... gud luck for everything u do..
syakeera1995syakeera1995 on November 12th, 2013 04:01 am (UTC)
Hajimemashite..I'm Nisa.. :)
I had add you...I hope I can be friends..
btw, thanks for your hard work :)
Tq
heysayheyheyheysayheyhey on January 19th, 2017 08:42 am (UTC)
hello? :D i would like to be part of this community <3